STANCEU, Judge:
[…] Id.
We construe Ashley's retroactivity claims, which are vaguely stated, to mean that the CDSOA is impermissibly retroactive under the Fifth Amendment due process guarantee because it conditions the receipt of distributions on a decision whether or not to support an antidumping duty petition that was made before the statute went into effect, and thus before the affected party making that decision could have had notice of the consequences. See 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(1) (directing the ITC to forward to Customs a list identifying petitioners and parties expressing support for a petition "within 60 days after the effective date of this section in the case of orders or findings in effect on January 1, 1999...."). Because it applies to
Because the amended complaints do not allege facts from which we may conclude that Ashley has standing to bring the claims stated as Count 4, we must dismiss these claims for lack of jurisdiction pursuant to USCIT Rule 12(b)(1).